NOW OPEN WEDNESDAY - MONDAY! ORDER OUR WEEKDAY SPECIALS!
El Don Restaurant 161 South L Street
161 South L Street, Dinuba, CA
Pickup Only
Online Ordering Menu
Beverages
Appetizers
Hibachi Menu

Steak & Chicken
$25.00
Steak & Shrimp
$27.00Shrimp & Chicken
$25.00
Double Chicken
$24.00Double Shrimp
$26.00Double Steak
$36.00
Steak, Chicken & Shrimp
$35.00
Steak & Spicy Chicken
$26.00Shrimp & Spicy Chicken
$26.00Double Spicy Chicken
$26.00Chicken & Spicy Chicken
$25.00Steak, shrimp, spicy chicken
$36.00Filet Mignon & Chicken
$40.00Filet Mignon & Spicy Chicken
$41.00Filet Mignon & Shrimp
$42.00Double Filet Mignon
$66.00Filet, chicken, & shrimp
$50.00Filet, spicy chicken & shrimp
$51.00Filet Mignon & Lobster
$65.00Filet Mignon & Scallops
$50.00Steak & Lobster
$50.00Steak & Scallops
$35.00Chicken & Lobster
$40.00
Chicken & Scallops
$30.00Shrimp & Lobster
$45.00Shrimp & Scallops
$32.00
Hibachi Bowls
Hibachi Party Trays
Sushi Menu
El Carnivoro Roll
$18.00
Flamin' Hot Roll
$17.00
Don Sanchez Roll
$18.00Doña Sanchez Roll
$18.00
Guamuchilito Roll
$17.00
Mar Y Tierra Roll FRIED
$17.00Tres Quesos Roll
$17.00Cielo Mar Y Tierra Roll
$18.00
California Roll FRIED
$15.00El Greñudo Roll
$16.00
California Roll NATURAL
$13.00
Mar Y Tierra Roll NATURAL
$14.00
Tempura Roll
$15.00Jalapeño Roll
$14.00Veggie Roll FRIED
$15.00Veggie Roll NATURAL
$13.00
Sides/ Extras
Side Steak
$13.00Side Chicken
$8.00Side Shrimp
$9.00Side Fried Rice
$8.00Side Veggies
$7.00Side Avocado (Hibachi)
$3.00Hibachi Sauce
$2.00Teriyaki Sauce
$1.00Spicy Mayo Sauce
$1.00Eel Sauce
$1.00Side Tampico
$5.00Side Extra Avocado (Sushi)
$1.00Side Yellow Chile (Sushi)
$1.00extra Flamin Crumbs
$1.00Side Extra Sushi Shrimp
$2.00
Garlic Noodles
$12.00Teriyaki Noodles
$12.00Spicy Noodles
$12.00Side Spicy Chicken
$9.00
Side White Rice
$5.00Side Siracha
$1.00
2x$25
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Coca-Cola, Glass Bottle
$4.50
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1









